The Initiative

Amid COVID-19 schools across the country are observing a precautionary shutdown. This unexpected break has created a significant gap in the learning schedule of students. To ensure learning never stops Schoolnet has decided to offer Geneo Live Classes free to all students till 30th April 2020.

live classes feature live classes feature

Live Class Schedule

Friday, 27-Mar-2020
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Mathematics Whole Numbers 4:00 PM
6 English The Kite 5:00 PM
6 Science (Physics) Motion and Measuremeent of distances 7:00 PM
7 Science (Biology) TRANSPORT 5:00 PM
8 Mathematics Squares and Square Roots 5:00 PM
8 Science (Chemistry) Chemical Effects of Electric Current 8:00 PM
9 Science (Physics) motion 6:00 PM
9 Science (Chemistry) atom and molecules 7:00 PM
10 Science (Biology) HEREDITY 6:00 PM
10 Mathematics Some Applications of Trigonometry 8:00 PM
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Science (Biology) Living Orgenisms 4:00 PM
6 English Beauty 5:00 PM
6 Science (Chemistry) Changes Around Us 7:00 PM
7 Mathematics Simple Equations 4:00 PM
8 English The Best Christmas present in the world 4:00 PM
8 Science (Physics) Light 5:00 PM
8 Science (Physics) Stars and the Solar System 8:00 PM
9 Science (Biology) Food Resources 5:00 PM
9 Mathematics Coordinate Geometry 8:00 PM
10 Science (Physics) Light 7:00 PM
6 English Where do all the Teachers go? 6:00 PM
6 Mathematics Integers 8:00 PM
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Science (Biology) Air Around us 4:00 PM
6 English Where do all the teachers go? 6:00 PM
6 Mathematics Integers 8:00 PM
7 English The Rebel 4:00 PM
7 Science (Biology) Water 5:00 PM
8 Mathematics Comparing Quantities 4:00 PM
8 Mathematics Comparing Quantities 5:00 PM
8 Science (Physics) Light 6:00 PM
9 Science (Physics) Motion 5:00 PM
9 Science (Chemistry) Is Matter Arround us Pure 8:00 PM
10 Science (Chemistry) Acids, Bases and Salts 7:00 PM
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Science (Biology) Components of Food 7:00 PM
7 English The ashes that made trees bloom 4:00 PM
7 Mathematics Lines and Angles 5:00 PM
7 Mathematics Congruence of Triangles 8:00 PM
8 Science (Physics) Light 6:00 PM
9 Mathematics Quadrilaterals 4:00 PM
9 Science (Biology) Food Resources 6:00 PM
9 Science (Chemistry) Atom and Molecules 7:00 PM
10 Science (Biology) Our Enviroment 5:00 PM
10 English 1. Dust of snow. 2 . Fire and ice 6:00 PM
10 Science (Chemistry) Acids, Bases and Salts 8:00 PM
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Science (Biology) AIR Around us 5:00 PM
7 Mathematics The Triangle and Its Properties 5:00 PM
7 Science (Chemistry) Heat 7:00 PM
8 English The School Boy 4:00 PM
8 Science (Biology) Microbes Foe 6:00 PM
9 Mathematics Introduction to Euclid's Geometry 4:00 PM
9 Science (Chemistry) Atom and Molecules 6:00 PM
9 Science (Biology) The Fundamental Unit of Life 8:00 PM
10 English Nelson Mandela- a Long Walk to Freedom 6:00 PM
10 Science (Physics) Light 8:00 PM
10 Mathematics Introduction to Trigonometry 8:00 PM
Class Subject Chapter Time
6 Mathematics Playing with Numbers 4:00 PM
6 English A Different kind of school 5:00 PM
6 Science (Physics) Motion and Measuremeent of Distances 7:00 PM
7 English A Gift of Chappals 4:00 PM
7 Science (Biology) Reproduction in Plants 5:00 PM
8 Mathematics Playing with Numbers 5:00 PM
8 Science (Chemistry) Chemical Effects of Electric Current 8:00 PM
9 Science (Physics) Motion 6:00 PM
9 Science (Chemistry) Atom and Molecules 7:00 PM
9 Mathematics Number Systems 8:00 PM
10 Science (Biology) Control Coordination 6:00 PM